Regional School Unit 40
Medomak Middle School Staff Directory
    

Staff members can be contacted through email by using the format below and replacing the firstname and lastname with the staff members name from the contact information in this page.

Firstname_Lastname@msad40.org

 

Administration
 
Katherine Race Principal
Beth Ahlholm Assistant Principal
Matt Lash Athletic Director
Laurie Lee Secretary
Candy Powell Secretary
 
Paul Berube Math     
Ashley Bissonnette Social Studies & Language Arts Mrs. Bissonnette Website, click here
Kelsey Book Science/Remote Learning  
Audrey Cannan Writing/Remote Learning  
Josh Carpenter Alternative Education  
Penelope Christ Special Education  
Mark Davis Social Studies & Language Arts Mr. Davis Website, click here!
Jackson Fortin Health/Consumer Education Health Ed Website, click here!
Karen Gardiner Social Studies & Language Arts  
Bethany Goding Gifted & Talented  
Cherie Hunter Resource Room  
Colleen Jaques Resource Room  
Lisa Johnson School Counselor School Counselor Website - Click Here!
Lowell Jones Alternative Education  
Lorraine Knight Social Studies & Language Arts  
Jennifer Lee Math   
Sarah Libby School Social Worker  
Scott Libby Special Education  
Tenley Libby Physical Education PE Website - Click here!
Courtney McCormick Special Education  
Samantha Mengual Science  
Lynda Pinkham Math Intervention/Remote Learning  
Kelly Robbins Science  
Julie Sanborn Instrumental Music/Chorus Music Website - Click here!
Kristin Sims Science  
Alanna Starr Reading Intervention/Remote Learning  
Kelly Steppe Special Education  
Maurie Stockford Librarian  
Christine Suver Social Studies & Language Arts  
Linda Trenholm Technology  
Amy Watson Social Studies & Language Arts  
Alex Wilbur Foreign Language  
Andrea Williamson Math   
Libbie Winslow Art Art Class Website - Click here!

 

Support Staff

Michael Abbotoni Educational Technician
Wayne Barrows Technology
Paige Bossow Educational Technician
Melissa Daigle Food Service
Ben Flynn Educational Technician
Denise Gould Library Aide
Mindy Gould Educational Technician
Heidi Hall Eduational Technician
Trudy Hannan Food Service
Linda Jones Educational Technician
Gretchen Libby Educational Technician
Heidi Overlock Food Service
Jessica Rhode Educational Technician
Jennifer Schumann Custodial Staff
Linda Schumann Custodial Staff
Debra Sedgwick Educational Technician
Sarah Severson Educational Technician
Amanda Shelmerdine Health Aide
Erin Strout Educational Technician
Connor Theroux Educational Technician
Sherri Vail School Nurse
Kim Wellman Custodial Staff
Frank Zeller Educational Technician

 

Employee Area 1070 Heald Highway Union, Maine 04862 | Phone: (207) 785-2277 | Fax: (207) 785-3119